24 December 2009

Eat Air For Lunch..Yummy!

Emmm...dah lama macam tak tulis pape kat blog ni..huhu. by the way just to tell you guys one funny story today...

Encik Tunang telah dengan rela hati nya called pepagi nak ajak me to eat lunch with him... I thought he has something going on at KL Sentral (Maxis's office) since he normally has meetings there. It turns ou that he wants to see me and eat lunch together-gether lah! sooo sweet of him, kan???hehe ;)... Actually, I already had plan with my colleagues to go eat at Lanai but I've to cancelled it. Kalo tak cancel itu Encik Tunang mau merajuk jugak lah...hehehe... So, I was sooo excited to see him and patiently waited for him to arrive here. Unfortunately, he came late!! Sila salahkan massive traffic jam in KL!! Dahla sampai lambat, then die plak pegi salah lobi..kena la pusing masuk dalam BNM balik...huhuhu..syiaaaann Encik Tunang.

Then off we went... The initial plan was to eat at Tupai-Tupai. Sekali Encik Tunang plak tak tau jalan...salah jalan seround... but you know la KL kan...Once salah jalan, bapak jauh nak U-Turn balik..last2, sambil2 masing2 dok bergaduh tu, we just went around KL, enjoying our moments together, just in the car! tak pegi makan pon...dahla dua2 pon lapar giler. Sian we all, kan?? huhuhu :(

We spent like 1 hour on the road plus all the massive jam...huhuhu.. Whatever it is pon kan, I still feel like something to be remembered with nanti... came to KL all the way to eat lunch with me but at last eat lunch jugak but the menu is ANGIN...this is what we call MAKAN ANGIN!!! burrrrppppp!!kenyang sudaaaaaaa!!!haha..Gotta pen down now.. Catch with u later guys!

19 October 2009

New Chapter, New Beginning

Hey all,

Sorry for the late update from me.. You know la kan, end of the year ni memang always busy. Banyak gak new application for licence renewals, fees & charges issues plus end year PRIME time!! ( performance appraisal la babe!) Scary isn't it? Tapi walau ape pon, tak kisah la. Janji lepas untuk dapat bonus akhir tahun. Haha! At least I can save up for my wedding next year! Oopsie, did I say WEDDING? yeah babe! I really mean it this time. I'm getting engaged! OMG, feels like dreaming! Hmmm... speaking about this, I'm sure many of you are wondering whose the lucky guy I'm marrying kan? Just wait till the end of the post, okay? What? NR? Naw...not that guy laa.. He's now busy courting his long lost crush tu la. Sape lagi kalo bukan that Pimples Bitch who called me "Drama Queen" tu.. Urgh! What a taste!! haha.. sorry, no offence!

Anyway, I'm kinda excited about getting engaged actually. Yippeee!! I've done several preparations for my day such as booked the make-up, sent the dress to the tailor and booked the photographer. Moreover, last weekend I went to Jalan TAR with him to shop for songkok & butang baju melayu, working shirt & also his kain to be tailored for the engagement. Now, I realized that it's really tiring doing the preparation for the engagement / wedding. As for the dulang deco part, I've given the chores to Mama & Kakak cos they know best about these things. I gave the ideas & they will materialize it for me. Awesome, right?? hehe

Emmm... Tunang, tunang jugak but I haven't tell you all about the lucky guy whom I'm in love with, right? My one and only Encik Sayang... Here the story goes:

After that bad & dreadful experience with NR, I took my sister's & my friends' advice about going out and meet new people, be-friending everyone. So, one day, nak dijadikan cerita, my old schoolmate (Azhar Saffuan aka Jaha) called me out of the blue moon & invited me for lunch. So we went out to have a drink at JKR cafe right across the street from my office. Masa nak balik office tu si Jaha pon ade la ajak keluar ngan dia together with his friends. Nak tengok movie kata dia. So I said OK je la. That's not such a big deal, what? So, after office, him & his friends came to fetch me and then off we went to Midvalley. I still remember that night. We went to watch The Proposal & I totally had fun. Ye la, at least I have other things to do other than mourning after that stupid NR. But, at that time, I didn't know that everything that happened to me after NR was already written down as my fate. NR was a history now. Noktah. Dot. Period. No more him after this. If it weren't because of him, I won't be meeting Jaha and his friends. It was all fated!

Ok, back to our story. Emo plak tetiba. Haih! Jaha's friends were cool; Mar & Shahril. However, I think Mar is a bit quiet and my first impression towards her, she doesn't like me! But who cares, right? haha ;) And this guy, Shahril, was all I wanna tell you all about. I found him to be nice and funny. Really2 funny & I like him... hehe *wink* I thought that was the first & the last time we met. To my surprised, a few days after he called me during lunch just to invite me to join them for lunch. Since I've nothing to do, I immediately said OK. Lunch was great but tak banyak sangat la cakap ngan Shahril tu. Kata baru kenal... shy2 cat la babe! haha ;) Later, he started to text me saying typical "hai" and other stuff. Normal la tu kan. Nak mengayat. I never thought that he even interested in me because everytime we went out pon, he never set his eyes on me. As if I never existed and not so important to him... ;( When he texted me for the first time, I don't even had a feeling to reply. So I just let it be. I didn't even intend to make it happen, you know, me & him. Suddenly one day, tergerak la hati nak text dia balik.. Un'sangka'rable, not even 1 minute passed, he replied!! And I was like, wow! hehe ;) So, from that day onwards we started texting each other. Dah boleh jadi speed master dah sebab selalu sangat texting. Naik lenguh jari jemari. ;) He tried to call me for the first time & that was during midnight.. Memang silap besar lah babe. I can't compormise anything other than my beauty sleep. hahahahaha!! When I thought about it, feels pity him lah. He told me I frightened him cos when I spoke during my sleep, I sound fierce. hehe. Sorry!

Last Ramadhan, when his parents came to visit, he brought me to see them. I was so nervous like no other things in this world. How can I go and meet his parents when I don't even have any feelings towads him? Just a mere likeness. But I still went & to my surprise again, his parents like me soo much and that his father even bought me a BONIA handbag as a Raya gift. I was speechless! Don't even know what to say or what to react. He's really serious about us and during last Raya (2nd Raya) his parents came to my house to discuss about us. That was the decision I made to get engage with him, to marry him & then spend the rest of my life with him.

And that was the beginning of our story together... Right after that moment, God has bestowed upon me this strange feeling and it is called LOVE. I started to turn mere likeness to love and it really worked! He even said the same thing to me... Everyday, my love for him grows even stronger until now I feel like I couldn't live without him. Life without him is empty and the emptiness within feels like a deep cut that can't be healed by just putting a plaster on it... How hard for me to find a guy like him and now God has finally heard my prayer.. Thank you God for giving me such a wonderful guy and I'm grateful for that. No one can replace his place now cos he's just my one & only ENCIK SAYANG...

Sayang, I love you lots & lots & lots... mwah!!! ;))









28 August 2009

Moving On

Hey all,
Ramadhan comes again to greet us all... Yipppeee!!! Banyak la dugaan2 di musim bulan pose ni...hahaha..and saya macam biasalah melayan nafsu nafsi membeli makanan secara x hengat dunia & last2 tong sampah jugak la untung..alahai.. so i think i should stop buying unnecessarily again...huhuhu..alahai..lapar la plak..oh tummyboi..pls stop growling..hahaha *wink*
Right now, at this hour, I'm sitting here in the office & melayan sangap sambil dengar Quran's recitals from Akma's PC... at least I feed my both ears with something beneficial...hehe
Shoot!! Serious boring.. nak pegi SOGO malas nak jalan.. kang balik jap gi ade yang merangkak masuk office ni.. ;))
By the way. I got a nice story to tell u all. Last weekend, I had a mental breakdown sket.. ni sume pasal that guy yang I citer kat my last post dulu. Remember?? Actually, this mental breakdown rotted from me jugak. Kalo i tak gatal tangan pegi bukak FB Bitchy Girl tu sure my life would be coulourful as always... Nak dikisahkan, I viewed the Bitch's FB this one fine morning. I think last Monday kot... then to my surprise, they talked about me!!!!! U guys sure wanna know how positive I am about this.. I am 100% sure it's me that they busy talking about.. ade ke refer me as a DRAMA QUEEN??? Shiiitttteeeeeeeee!!! I'm soo pissed off okayyy..then the whole day I became moody. Everyone takut nak cakap ngan I, hence tegur I. Serious shit I rasa merah padam telinga tahan marah..Oh God!! nasib I still lagi berpijak di bumi yang nyata lagi so I took the issue in the professional way... Lucky I have so many friends who has been supporting me all this while. Thank you my dear besties..love you soo much!!
Sometimes I wonder.. why he walked out from me?? Am I not good enough for him? My sisters kept on telling me that he is the one who doesn't deserve me. I don't know what are my flaws, yet my fault until he did this to me. I must admit I like him so much. At first it's really hard to live on his memories but soon after I realized I'll be a complete fool if I still live with his memories. Thus, I tried to move on. I see and meet new people. I tried to befriend everyone but I don't intend to get involved thsi time around. For me, I think I've had enough. I just want to live my life as it is now. I want to colour my every day & I want to enjoy every bits and pieces of my life that God has granted me. I am blessed with my loving family, friends and good career... oh..I love being myself. Now I feel I'm being cared by many. ^-^Woohoo!!!!

08 August 2009

Predict the Unpredictable *sigh*

Hey peeps...

Goshhh... it has been awhile since i last posted my mumblings.. i was bz actually with the hectic work schedules.. doing policy work is a tough one and only the real survivor will not drown..ouch! that is deep..huhu but anyway, i'm just glad that i have the chance to write again..;)

During these past few months, many wonderful & unpredictable things happened to me. i don't intend to dictate all but just to highlight a few which i think put up much impact on my life.


Last month, on 10 July 2009, I've lost my one and only grandmother, MEK.. She is my mum's mother and she died due to natural cause i. e sakit tua. My grandma was kind and loving to all her grandchildren. Eventhough I was not so close to her before, her departure also saddened me and my whole family. May she rests in peace and semoga rohnya dicucuri rahmat & ditempatkan di tempat org2 yg beriman..amiiin..

Anyhow, life must go on, rite? Right now, I'm actually trying to "re-program" my state of mind.. I've been a bit "weng" for the past 2 weeks though..haha!! u guys must be wondering why, right? ok, here it goes...

Last March, I received a msg in my FB inbox from someone I never knew requesting to befriend me. After finding out who he is, I accepted his friendship. Since then, we started saying 'hi" & other stuff through FB. Later, when I had to go for my OBP, I left my phone number in case he wanted to contact me during my absence in the office. Normally, I never give my phone number to anyone whom i've never met but this time around, I don't know why I gave him my phone number. Emmm.. maybe I thought he looks like a nice person...haha! but looks can be deceiving, right?? heeee... I told him that I'm going to Singapore for a holiday..oh, oh, oh!! btw, I forgot to tell u guys that he's working in Singapore but he's local. so, he said he was willing to be my tourist guide there. And so I went to Spore with my dearest sister. During my 3 days stay, he came to see me everyday. He even picked me up at the airport & came to see me before I departed. Ever since that Spore trip, we became close and I never expected this to happen. We texted each other more often & he called me quite a number of times. To my surprise, he came all the way from Spore, driving, just to celebrate my birthday since she knew that week I was left alone as my sister went back to KB. I was touched by his kindness actually... ngeee!! u know kan, orang pompuan ni cepat cair sket kalo ade a guy begitu susah payah datang just to celebrate her birthday... so i ni pon salah sorg drpdnya la..haha!!

I've never been any happier in my life before I met him. My life was colourless ever since I've had that bad experience with Zaki... After I met him & spent a few times with him, I thought he was the right guy for me. Before this I even vowed to myself not to fall for a guy again & not to open my heart to any other guy after Zaki. With this guy, I feel comfortable with him. I like talking to him becos he will listen to me & share our stories together. When I talked to him, there will surely be a topic / topics that we can talk about. I never felt clueless with him. I felt so happy and content with my life until that very day when he suddenly ripped my happiness off me...:((

After 2 months of friendship and went through the process of knowing each other, he suddenly put a stop to 'us'.. With that single sms, all the happiness that I built for the past few months suddenly shattered into pieces.. I still remember every words from the sms that he sent me. I was taken aback by his decision and was very devastated. The moment I read the said sms, I felt numb (The sms was sent @ 1.40 am & I read it @ 5.40 am). I suddenly changed from a bubbly girl to a taciturn one. I forced myself not to tell anyone and to keep it to myself but I can't contain all the sadness in me. I cried during my Subuh prayer, in the car to lrt station, in the lrt to work & even in the office's toilet. I didn't know why I cried. Maybe because I was hoping for him too much. Sometimes, I felt confused with myself whether the feelings that I had for him is love or care. If it's love, i'm not sure but if it's care then i'm positive about it.. Deep inside my heart I know I care for him too much. That was why I cried... At first, I tried to conceal this from my sister but the thing is, I can't. I spilled everything to her, showed the sms & I burst out crying on her lap until I felt released. She was a very good consort to me. She gave me motivational words and asked me not to cry over a man like him.. She said maybe God has something else in store for me & he was not the right one for me..

Maybe my sister was right. Maybe God just wants to test me. Betulla lagu Siti tu "Tuhan menguji takkan berhenti"... I redha dengan apa yg terjadi. I learned something from this experience though. I will never fall easily for a guy anymore no matter how kind / charming he is. Tetiba I felt regret sebab broke my own vows dulu. Sometimes I wish I never knew him at all. My life was just fine before I met him. I'm a happy girl. I love to laugh and make my day an enjoyable one. Now, I feel so lonely. For the past 2 months, I was used to having his sms & e-mails everyday as well as his phone calls. Now things have changed drastically. He stopped sms-ing, e-mailing or even calling me. There were times when I thought that what he did to me was not fair. Yes it is true that he never declared me as his girlfriend verbally / in writing but from what I said earlier, I was hoping too much and because of that I was badly hurt when he just wanted to remain just as friends and not more than that with me...

Life must still go on.. Lucky my parents were there for me to support me through my hardest time ever since that incident. They gave me lotsa advices and help me to regain my life back. Thank god now I'm back to my normal me.. a bubbly, happy-go-lucky girl who likes to laugh and makes everybody happy. I tried not to remember him anymore. I always prayed to God so that God can help me get rid of his memories outta my mind. I hate having memories. Memories are hard for us to delete and if some are significant, probably they will remain in our mind forever... Aiseh..that is tough one! I must be strong and should not cry for him anymore. Right now, I must say I miss him soo much. However, I promised to myself I will try to erase him from my life. He is now a history and may God be with me always... Amiiin.

06 February 2009

I'm Back!!

Hey all! After being MIA for these past few months, I’m finally back into action! Woohoo!! There are so much that I wanna tell u guys ever since I become dormant..hehe. BUT first thing first, I just feel so much better to be able to write again, expressing my own self after all this while.. Oh oh oh!! U guys must be wondering why I was missing before this. Well, after I quitted my chambering period, I was called to serve BNM. Up until todate, I’ve already served them for nearly 5 months and enjoying every bits of the salary they gave me every month. Wallawei!!
It's actually difficult for me to update my own blog because I was seated right in front Deputy Diredtor's Office. So, if I were to open and update the blog, she will sure catch me lah!! huhu.. And now, since I've subscribed to the Maxis broadband, I have enough time blogging at home!! yeay!! Alright guys..I think I stop here for tonite..See u around!!
Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...