03 May 2010

Wedding Doodles 101



It seems that the wedding bell is already ringing ding-dong for me... Both Mr. Fiance and I had agreed to have our Big Day ceremony in the month of June. The solemnization ceremony will be on the night of 4th June (Friday) while the reception (bride's side) will be on 5th June 2010.

Why these days time seems to fly so fast? As at today, it's gonna be exactly 1 month till my wedding day. Sometime it makes me cringe thinking that The Day is getting nearer and nearer. It's not that I haven't prepared anything but it's just this feeling inside me... My colleagues said it's normal... Bride-to-be syndrome they may say..hehe..

I am actually looking forward to my Big Day but at the same time I am nervous too... I just can't believe that in 1 month's time I am no longer a single lady... I will have a bigger responsibility and of course someone to take care of.. I'm gonna a WIFE! :) I am so glad that I'm gonna marry HIM at last. Being with him will always put a smile on my face. With his silly jokes & stuff, I feel blessed. He always loves me for who I am, never complains about my weight when I gained some, about my ugly face when I had no make-up on.. He's such a loving partner who never fails to tell me that he loves me... I love you too, Sayang.

Hmmm... about the wedding preparation, as for now, everything's under control. I had all my pelamin, caterer and photographer booked. My wedding favours are all set and one thing that left unsettled is my invitation cards. I have listed all my guests for the Day and have them listed down but I have yet to print them out and get it glued on the envelope, as well as posted it to them. Kind of malas to cut, glue and stamp tp walau macam mana pon, kena buat jugak kan.. huhuhu. I plan to get it done by this week so that I can straight away posted and for the ones nearer, I can immediately go and give them straught. Insya Allah, if everything's OK and according to the plan, I will complete it as soon as possible.

Teehee...mcm dah lama je kan tak update blog? Yeah, I was super busy lately and haven't got the right time to doodle here... Btw, gotta run now. Catch u later, guys with more wedding doodles... :)

Taaaa!!


08 January 2010

Crawl by Chris Brown

Everybody see's it's you
I'm the one that lost the view

Everybody says we're through
I hope you haven't said it too


So where
Do we go from here
With all this fear in our eyes
And where
Can love take us now
We've been so far down
We can still touch the sky


If we crawl
Till we can walk again
Then we'll run
Until we're strong enough to jump
Then we'll fly
Until there is no end
So lets crawl, crawl, crawl
Back to love, Yeah
Back to love, Yeah


Why did I change the pace
Hearts were never meant to race
I always felt the need for space
But now I can't reach your face


So where
Are you standing now
Are you in the crowd of my faults
Love, can you see my hand?
I need one more chance
We can still have it all


If we crawl(if we crawl)
Till we can walk again
Then we'll run (then we'll run)
Until we're strong enough to jump
Then we'll fly
Until there is no end
So lets crawl, crawl, crawl
Back to love, Yeah
Back to love, yeaaah


Everybody see's it's you
Well I never wanna lose that view


So we'll crawl (if we crawl)
Till we can walk again
Then we'll run
Until we're strong enough to jump
Then we'll fly
Until there is no end
So lets crawl, crawl, crawl


So we'll crawl (ooh)
Till we can walk again (till we can walk again)
Then we'll run (we'll run)
Until we're strong enough to jump (until we're strong enough to jump)
Then we'll fly (then we'll fly)
Until there is no end
So let's crawl, let's crawl, lets crawl
Back to love
Back to love yeah
Back to love


04 January 2010

The Beginning of The Other

Hey All,

Happy New Yeaaaarrr 2010!!!! So, what's your plan / goal for this year?? Mine is always the same every year and I guess it's still the same for this year. I think it won't change until I achieved what I wanna achieve..haha! Since dah masuk tahun baru ni, rasa berdebar-debar la plak. Sebabnya...I'm getting married!!! OMG! Macam tak caya jer dah nak kawen. Oh oh oh!! By the way, I haven't post anything on my Engagement Day. I was busy the whole month of December. So many applications coming in and piling up my tray. So, xde la masa nak meng'update' blog ni..

Talking about my E-Day, it was such a remarkable event for me. I never knew that I could find someone like him. Someone by the name of Wan Mohd Shahril Wan Mohammad. I bet every woman in this world would dream of having the best man whom they wanna spend their entire life with, to grow old together and to cherish every moments together. Some might say that it's just a Cinderella story but for me, I believe in true love, a never ending happiness... God finally heard me this time and I finally found my knight in shining armour (soo jiwang okayyy!!). I had enough of continuous episodes of dramas, tears and heart-broken stories. I want to start new and hopefully this year will bring me never ending happiness that I prayed for... Insya Allah.
Back to the E-Day update, (melalut la plak tadi, berjiwang-jiwangan. lol!) the entire event went well and Alhamdulillah I am now someone's fiancee. There are soo much for me to story-mory here about the whole event but I kinda malas to type it out. hehe. Bottom line, it was such a memorable moment for me. Why don't we let the pictures do all the talking?? Pictures worth a thousand words, right guys? So here are some captured by my photographer, Fazi by Fazi Artwork... Enjoy!



Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...